11402 E Gull Lake Dr Brainerd, MN 56401
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11402 E Gull Lake Dr, Brainerd, MN 56401. 11402 E Gull Lake Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Cragun Enterprises and Cragun Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Legacy Resort Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Legacy Homes I Llc
Bought by
Cragun Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Cragun Merrill K and Cragun Irma
Bought by
Cragun Enterprises Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Resort Llc | $18,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cragun Enterprises Inc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cragun Enterprises Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $319,600 | $20,000 | $299,600 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $319,600 | $20,000 | $299,600 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $319,600 | $20,000 | $299,600 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $319,600 | $20,000 | $299,600 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $210,800 | $20,000 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $210,800 | $20,000 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $4,058 | $401,100 | $66,000 | $335,100 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $416,800 | $59,600 | $357,200 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $416,800 | $59,600 | $357,200 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $406,900 | $58,100 | $348,800 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map