11403 107th Ave Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $547,688
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11403 107th Ave, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $544,844, approximately $378 per square foot. 11403 107th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Hanenburg Curt and Hanenburg Sharon
Bought by
Ringgaard Christopher L and Ringgaard Marisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,569
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$190,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Geurkink Garrett Robert and Robert Geurkink G
Bought by
Hanenburg Curt and Hanenburg Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringgaard Christopher L | $115,000 | Home Security & Abstract Tit | |
| Hanenburg Curt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ringgaard Christopher L | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $552,700 | $90,100 | $462,600 |
| 2024 | $6,246 | $568,700 | $78,200 | $490,500 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $555,800 | $57,300 | $498,500 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $516,200 | $56,500 | $459,700 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $353,900 | $48,700 | $305,200 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $208,800 | $72,300 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $200,800 | $67,300 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $182,800 | $67,300 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $144,300 | $64,700 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map