11403 Eldridge Ave Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $733,605 - $860,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11403 Eldridge Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $784,651, approximately $546 per square foot. 11403 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Fenton Avenue Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Satterfield Barbara and Satterfield Milton N
Bought by
Herget John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herget John W | $105,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herget John W | $101,850 | |
| Closed | Herget John W | $3,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $176,332 | $112,188 | $64,144 |
| 2024 | $408 | $172,876 | $109,989 | $62,887 |
| 2023 | $472 | $169,487 | $107,833 | $61,654 |
| 2022 | $553 | $166,165 | $105,719 | $60,446 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $162,908 | $103,647 | $59,261 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $158,078 | $100,574 | $57,504 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $154,979 | $98,602 | $56,377 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $148,963 | $94,774 | $54,189 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $146,727 | $93,351 | $53,376 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $143,854 | $91,523 | $52,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map