Seller's Agent in 2022
Betty Iglesias
eHomes
(323) 722-7300
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $770,599
Cozy 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bath home located in a quiet neighborhood with plenty street parking. Home has new floor, remodeled bathroom, double pane windows, new paint, some plumbing has been replaced with cooper. 2 car detached garage ideal to convert into an ADU if wanted, and a large back yard. Perfect for a first time buyer or if you are looking to downsize. Home is located near freeway, shopping center, park, Cerritos College and entertainment.
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Roddy | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Martinez Kim | $280,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Somerville Stanley | $150,000 | Equity Title | |
| Babb Michael | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Babb Michael | -- | -- | |
| Babb Michael | -- | -- | |
| Babb Michael | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Roddy | $335,500 | |
| Closed | Martinez Kim | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Somerville Stanley | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babb Michael | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Sold | $650,000 | +0.8% | $646 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Price Changed | $645,000 | -3.0% | $641 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Price Changed | $665,000 | -1.5% | $661 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -0.7% | $671 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | For Sale | $680,000 | +4.6% | $676 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2022 06/26/22 | Off Market | $650,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,574 | $676,260 | $541,008 | $135,252 |
| 2024 | $8,574 | $663,000 | $530,400 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $8,276 | $650,000 | $520,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $5,039 | $375,124 | $287,240 | $87,884 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $367,769 | $281,608 | $86,161 |
| 2019 | $4,830 | $356,862 | $273,256 | $83,606 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $349,866 | $267,899 | $81,967 |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $336,283 | $257,498 | $78,785 |
| 2015 | $4,368 | $331,233 | $253,631 | $77,602 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $321,000 | $246,000 | $75,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Betty Iglesias
eHomes
(323) 722-7300
27 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW22122594
APN: 8074-009-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.