11409 Mapledale St Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11409 Mapledale St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $781,758, approximately $449 per square foot. 11409 Mapledale St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loretta Lampton Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Flores Alfredo and Flores Martha P
Bought by
Flores Alfredo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Alfredo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $63,192 | $22,528 | $40,664 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $61,954 | $22,087 | $39,867 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $60,740 | $21,654 | $39,086 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $59,550 | $21,230 | $38,320 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $58,383 | $20,814 | $37,569 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $56,653 | $20,198 | $36,455 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $55,543 | $19,802 | $35,741 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $53,388 | $19,034 | $34,354 |
| 2015 | $992 | $52,587 | $18,749 | $33,838 |
| 2014 | $952 | $51,558 | $18,382 | $33,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map