H
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Holly Canter
Brandywine Homes USA
(463) 222-7003
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,275 - $197,000
This warm and inviting ranch-style 3 bed/2 bath home located on the east side of Indianapolis, IN is move-in ready today! Step in to the great room that has vaulted-ceiling and flows right into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen offers all black high-efficiency appliances including a side-by-side fridge with an ice maker. The fenced-in backyard has a shed for extra storage and a gorgeous bi-level wooded deck and would make a perfect space for pets or entertaining guests. The one-car attached garage provides plenty of space for one vehicle and additional storage.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Brandywine Homes USA License #RB14045753 Listed on: 07/06/2018
Last Renter's Agent
Holly Canter
Brandywine Homes USA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $81,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- | |
| Csma Blt Llc | $81,000 | Paramount Title Agency | |
| Walker Rose Llc | $81,000 | Paramount Title Agency | |
| Mercado Ann M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2018 09/11/18 | Rented | $975 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Price Changed | $975 | -3.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Price Changed | $1,015 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Price Changed | $1,045 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | For Rent | $1,055 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $147,300 | $14,400 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $134,900 | $14,400 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $119,200 | $14,400 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $107,900 | $14,400 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $94,700 | $14,400 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $85,500 | $14,400 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $82,800 | $15,000 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $76,100 | $15,000 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $670 | $70,800 | $15,000 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $590 | $60,900 | $15,000 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $495 | $55,200 | $15,000 | $40,200 |
| 2013 | $612 | $62,400 | $15,000 | $47,400 |
H
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Holly Canter
Brandywine Homes USA
(463) 222-7003
7 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21578968
APN: 49-09-03-127-015.000-724
Ask me questions while you tour the home.