Estimated payment $3,513/month
Highlights
- View of Trees or Woods
- Open Floorplan
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 1.05 Acre Lot
- Deck
- Ranch Style House
About This Home
Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought-after Quarry Subdivision, offering incredible curb appeal and a spacious, well-designed layout! This 5-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and gorgeous wood flooring throughout the main living area. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, a large center island, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The dining area walks out to a back deck overlooking natural surroundings. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring coffered ceilings, a double vanity, and a jetted tub. Downstairs, the finished lower level is ideal for entertaining with a wet bar, tile flooring, and bonus area. You’ll also appreciate the John Deere garage for extra storage and convenience. Step outside to enjoy the large, private backyard complete with a fire pit and plenty of space for outdoor activities. The Quarry Subdivision also offers access to two community ponds for residents to enjoy. All of this just minutes from town, the golf course, and easy access to I-44...giving you the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,576
Year Built
- Built in 2013
Lot Details
- 1.05 Acre Lot
HOA Fees
- $17 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 3,844 Sq Ft Home
- Open Floorplan
- Bar
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Double Vanity
- Soaking Tub
Outdoor Features
- Deck
- Patio
Schools
- Harry S. Truman Elem. Elementary School
- Rolla Jr. High Middle School
- Rolla Sr. High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
Community Details
- The Quarry Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 71-03-9.2-31-004-001-001.020
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $66,590 | $7,700 | $58,890 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $59,230 | $5,700 | $53,530 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $59,230 | $5,700 | $53,530 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $59,230 | $5,700 | $53,530 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $59,230 | $5,700 | $53,530 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $52,250 | $5,700 | $46,550 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $52,250 | $5,700 | $46,550 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $52,250 | $5,700 | $46,550 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $52,250 | $5,700 | $46,550 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $52,250 | $5,700 | $46,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,250 | $5,700 | $46,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,960 | $5,700 | $35,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $40 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $599,000 | +61.9% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $350,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Top producing broker/salesperson serving South Central MO.
If you are interested in learning more about a property, please feel free to contact me directly.
I look forward to working you.
Thank you!!!
Danielle Jordan
Broker Associate
direct: 573|308|5933
email: danielle@homesweetmo.com
Danielle's Other Listings
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26015680
APN: 71-03-9.2-31-004-001-001.020
- 11475 Slate Cir
- 11105 County Road 3030
- 10582 County Road 3060
- 1 the Quarry Plat 4 Phase III
- 10535 Limestone Ln
- 10366 County Road 3060
- 11035 Schrenk Ct
- 10815 Timber Dr
- 10540 Butler Cir
- 3600 Center St
- 3600 Center St
- 3600 Center St
- 3600 Center St
- 3600 Center St
- 10801 Barley Ct
- 0 Faust Ct
- 10777 Kilpatrick Cir
- 20 Acres Old Highway 66
- 6.54 +/- ac Old Saint James Rd
- 10830 Dennie Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.