11406 Spring Gate Trail Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $605,824 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11406 Spring Gate Trail, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $633,456, approximately $252 per square foot. 11406 Spring Gate Trail is a home with nearby schools including Lakewood Ranch High School, B.D. Gullett Elementary School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Mattamy Tampa Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Perry Nathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Nathan | $386,598 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,169 | $367,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,169 | $346,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,016 | $336,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $326,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,811 | $339,644 | $60,000 | $279,644 |
| 2019 | $7,283 | $326,541 | $60,000 | $266,541 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map