11408 Kell Rd Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,847 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11408 Kell Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $410,962, approximately $199 per square foot. 11408 Kell Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Brendalen Nicole L and Brendalen Fred L
Bought by
Larson Nathan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,712
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Brendale Fred L and Brendale Nicole L
Bought by
Larson Nathan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Smith Craig and Schneiber Smith Jill
Bought by
Johnson Nicole and Brendalen Fred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Nathan D | $239,900 | Titlenexus Llc | |
| Larson Nathan D | $239,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Nicole | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson Nathan D | $236,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,493 | $358,900 | $148,300 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $370,600 | $160,000 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $363,800 | $157,100 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $300,900 | $133,000 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $289,200 | $129,300 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $271,600 | $129,300 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $241,600 | $126,500 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $217,400 | $113,500 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $215,500 | $111,300 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $203,800 | $108,000 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,300 | $104,700 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map