11408 Libby Rd Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11408 Libby Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $283,266, approximately $185 per square foot. 11408 Libby Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Hyler Frances E
Bought by
Hyler Sandra L and James Christine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Hyler Frances E Life Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Sladick Beatric and Hudson Beatrice
Bought by
Hyler Franes B and Hyler Durward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyler Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Hyler Frances E Life Estate | $100 | -- | |
| Hyler Franes B | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hyler Franes B | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $150,971 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $146,716 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $142,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $138,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $134,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $132,412 | $11,137 | $121,275 |
| 2019 | $788 | $69,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $271 | $67,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $551 | $66,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $65,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $545 | $64,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $536 | $64,054 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map