11409 Itasca Ave Cleveland, OH 44106
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $145,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11409 Itasca Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106 and is currently estimated at $125,117, approximately $71 per square foot. 11409 Itasca Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland Montessori, St. Thomas Aquinas School, and Montessori High School at University Circle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1982
Sold by
Sanders Clarence and Sanders Rosa
Bought by
Sanders Rosa B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sanders Clarence and Sanders Rosa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Rosa B | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Clarence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $17,395 | $7,140 | $10,255 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $17,395 | $7,140 | $10,255 |
| 2023 | $698 | $9,000 | $2,350 | $6,650 |
| 2022 | $694 | $9,000 | $2,350 | $6,650 |
| 2021 | $687 | $9,000 | $2,350 | $6,650 |
| 2020 | $724 | $8,190 | $2,140 | $6,060 |
| 2019 | $671 | $23,400 | $6,100 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,190 | $2,140 | $6,060 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,360 | $1,090 | $4,270 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,360 | $1,090 | $4,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,360 | $1,090 | $4,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,950 | $1,190 | $4,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map