1141 E Carson St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 E Carson St, Long Beach, CA 90807. 1141 E Carson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,950 | $2,550,000 | $1,530,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2024 | $16,950 | $1,218,313 | $504,999 | $713,314 |
| 2023 | $16,654 | $1,194,426 | $495,098 | $699,328 |
| 2022 | $15,660 | $1,171,007 | $485,391 | $685,616 |
| 2021 | $15,306 | $1,148,047 | $475,874 | $672,173 |
| 2019 | $15,087 | $1,113,997 | $461,760 | $652,237 |
| 2018 | $14,637 | $1,092,155 | $452,706 | $639,449 |
| 2016 | $13,450 | $1,049,747 | $435,128 | $614,619 |
| 2015 | $12,928 | $1,033,979 | $428,592 | $605,387 |
| 2014 | $12,875 | $1,013,726 | $420,197 | $593,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map