1141 Louise St San Leandro, CA 94578
Lower Bal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,909 - $850,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Louise St, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $779,477, approximately $581 per square foot. 1141 Louise St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $78,702 | $23,537 | $55,165 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $77,158 | $23,075 | $54,083 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $75,646 | $22,623 | $53,023 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $74,162 | $22,179 | $51,983 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $72,708 | $21,744 | $50,964 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $71,963 | $21,521 | $50,442 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $70,553 | $21,100 | $49,453 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $69,169 | $20,686 | $48,483 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $67,813 | $20,280 | $47,533 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $66,484 | $19,883 | $46,601 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $65,485 | $19,584 | $45,901 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $64,202 | $19,200 | $45,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map