1141 Newberg Ave Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $96,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Newberg Ave, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $80,330, approximately $61 per square foot. 1141 Newberg Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Bought by
Rumph Cory and Rumph Kenyetta S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumph Cory | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $25,655 | $2,300 | $23,355 |
| 2024 | $474 | $25,655 | $2,300 | $23,355 |
| 2023 | $470 | $22,860 | $1,840 | $21,020 |
| 2022 | $585 | $23,888 | $1,845 | $22,043 |
| 2021 | $271 | $14,135 | $1,493 | $12,642 |
| 2020 | $277 | $14,135 | $1,493 | $12,642 |
| 2019 | $225 | $12,752 | $1,406 | $11,346 |
| 2018 | $343 | $9,717 | $803 | $8,914 |
| 2017 | $102 | $9,717 | $803 | $8,914 |
| 2016 | $38 | $8,096 | $803 | $7,294 |
| 2015 | $54 | $8,096 | $803 | $7,294 |
| 2014 | $740 | $19,219 | $3,011 | $16,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map