3244 Somerset Dr Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $74,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3244 Somerset Dr, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $56,488, approximately $65 per square foot. 3244 Somerset Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Mccord Samuel Wade and Macon-Bibb County Tax Commissioner
Bought by
Us Gov Contractors Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Collins Mcclain Quantisa Brena and Bernard Mcclain Dexter
Bought by
Sharp Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Jbl Properties Llc
Bought by
Collins Quantisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Ladson Anna Melissa
Bought by
J L B Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Donald James C
Bought by
Ladson Anna Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,150
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Hightower Richard P and Hightower Janice
Bought by
Donald James C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Gov Contractors Llc | $17,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sharp Patrick | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Quantisa | $32,000 | None Available | |
| J L B Properties Llc | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Ladson Anna Melissa | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Donald James C | $26,000 | None Avelable |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Quantisa | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | J L B Properties Llc | $8,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladson Anna Melissa | $54,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $9,695 | $3,700 | $5,995 |
| 2024 | $246 | $9,695 | $3,700 | $5,995 |
| 2023 | $764 | $8,515 | $3,120 | $5,395 |
| 2022 | $228 | $6,583 | $2,866 | $3,717 |
| 2021 | $169 | $4,452 | $2,320 | $2,132 |
| 2020 | $173 | $4,452 | $2,320 | $2,132 |
| 2019 | $159 | $4,062 | $2,184 | $1,878 |
| 2018 | $377 | $3,282 | $1,248 | $2,034 |
| 2017 | $123 | $3,282 | $1,248 | $2,034 |
| 2016 | $115 | $3,327 | $1,248 | $2,080 |
| 2015 | $159 | $3,250 | $1,248 | $2,002 |
| 2014 | $389 | $6,904 | $4,679 | $2,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map