1141 Palm Ave Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $576,395 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Palm Ave, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $585,599, approximately $405 per square foot. 1141 Palm Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Gabilan Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $165,090 | $47,836 | $117,254 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $161,854 | $46,899 | $114,955 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $158,681 | $45,980 | $112,701 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $155,571 | $45,079 | $110,492 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $152,522 | $44,196 | $108,326 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $150,959 | $43,743 | $107,216 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $148,000 | $42,886 | $105,114 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $145,099 | $42,046 | $103,053 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $142,255 | $41,222 | $101,033 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $139,466 | $40,414 | $99,052 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $137,372 | $39,807 | $97,565 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $134,682 | $39,028 | $95,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map