615 Monterey St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated payment $2,954/month
About This Home
Welcome to this small yet cozy Victorian home, full of timeless character and thoughtfully maintained throughout. Featuring 2 comfortable bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms. This home is in great condition and ready for its next owner. Recent updates include a new shingle roof, providing peace of mind for years to come. Step outside and enjoy the inviting patio deck that wraps around the home, perfect for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or entertaining guests. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this property offers both tranquility and convenience, with the added reassurance of being located next to the city police and fire department. A wonderful opportunity for those seeking charm, comfort, and a sense of security in a classic Victorian setting.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Lot Details
- 3,798 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 877 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- No Garage
- Off-Street Parking
Additional Features
- Deck
- Heating System Uses Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 022-022-007-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $506,940 | $306,000 | $200,940 |
| 2024 | $882 | $497,000 | $300,000 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $802 | $64,797 | $44,770 | $20,027 |
| 2022 | $812 | $63,528 | $43,893 | $19,635 |
| 2021 | $785 | $62,283 | $43,033 | $19,250 |
| 2020 | $773 | $61,645 | $42,592 | $19,053 |
| 2019 | $756 | $60,437 | $41,757 | $18,680 |
| 2018 | $765 | $59,253 | $40,939 | $18,314 |
| 2017 | $740 | $58,092 | $40,137 | $17,955 |
| 2016 | $708 | $56,953 | $39,350 | $17,603 |
| 2015 | $698 | $56,098 | $38,759 | $17,339 |
| 2014 | $280 | $20,506 | $7,023 | $13,483 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $539,999 | -1.8% | $616 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $549,999 | +10.7% | $627 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | Sold | $497,000 | -0.4% | $567 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.0% | $569 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.5% | $599 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -20.9% | $627 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $792 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $497,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $60,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $482,090 | New Conventional |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82031684
APN: 022-022-007-000
- 0 California 146
- 120 Buena Vista Park Unit 2
- 35095 Metz Rd
- 400 Granada St
- 1117 Palm Ave
- 449 Sage Ct
- 22 Front St Unit 22
- 16 Gabilan Dr
- 1 California 146
- 570 Tankersley St
- 665 Molera Ave
- 638 Luna Way
- 708 Gabilan Dr
- 949 Barrera St
- 805 Mora Cir
- 852 Mora Cir
- 31102 Camphora Gloria Rd
- 31021 Camphora Rd
- 33900 Fabry Rd
- 35700 Eagle Ridge
- 1700 Monterey St Unit A
- 1825 Palm Ave
- 34791 Metz Rd
- 31462 El Camino Real
- 421 Michael Cir
- 1090 Pinnacles Ave
- 19235 Cachagua Rd
- 18800 Cachagua Rd Unit 13
- 138 N Mildred Ave
- 120-122 N Mildred Ave Unit 120 N. Mildred Ave.
- 216 7th St Unit A - Left Side
- 51520 Pine Creek Place
- 142 Pine Canyon Rd