185 Kidder St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $481,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Kidder St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $481,000, approximately $395 per square foot. 185 Kidder St is a home with nearby schools including Gabilan Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Vasquez Juan A
Bought by
Vasquez Juan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Vasquez Mary Ledesma
Bought by
Vasquez Juan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Juan A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vasquez Juan A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Juan A | $260,000 |