1141 S Paula Dr Unit 4 Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $592,367 - $636,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 S Paula Dr Unit 4, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $606,342, approximately $488 per square foot. 1141 S Paula Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valencia Park Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Paula Trust #1141
Bought by
Yang Eun Soon and Yoo Jin Hyun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Brooks William
Bought by
Paula Trust #1141 and Suncoast Nova Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Brooks William and Garcia Kendra C
Bought by
Chelsea Park Estates Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Brooks William
Bought by
Brooks William and Garcia Kendra C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Eun Soon | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Paula Trust #1141 | -- | None Available | |
| Chelsea Park Estates Association Inc | $9,222 | North American Title Company | |
| Brooks William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $367,632 | $261,180 | $106,452 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $360,424 | $256,059 | $104,365 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $353,357 | $251,038 | $102,319 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $346,429 | $246,116 | $100,313 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $339,637 | $241,290 | $98,347 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $336,155 | $238,816 | $97,339 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $329,564 | $234,133 | $95,431 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $323,102 | $229,542 | $93,560 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $316,767 | $225,041 | $91,726 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $310,556 | $220,628 | $89,928 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $305,892 | $217,314 | $88,578 |
| 2014 | $3,503 | $299,900 | $213,057 | $86,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map