Estimated Value: $688,000 - $762,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11410 Cherry Hill Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $714,994, approximately $239 per square foot. 11410 Cherry Hill Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Larson Jeffrey D and Larson Andrea D
Bought by
Larson Andrea D and Larson Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,401
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Lennox Paul L and Lennox Sandra L
Bought by
Larson Jeffrey D and Larson Andrea D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Lennox Paul L and Lennox Sandra L
Bought by
Lennox Paul L and Lennox Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Lennox Paul L and Lennox Sandra L
Bought by
Lennox Paul L and Lennox Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Lennox Paul L
Bought by
Lennox Paul L and Lennox Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Welch Michael S and Welch Tracy L
Bought by
Lennox Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,850
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Nelson Richard E and Nelson Margie
Bought by
Welch Michael S and Welch Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Andrea D | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Larson Jeffrey D | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Lennox Paul L | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Lennox Paul L | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Lennox Paul L | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Lennox Paul L | -- | -- | |
| Lennox Paul L | -- | -- | |
| Welch Michael S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Andrea D | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Larson Jeffrey D | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Larson Jeffrey D | $191,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Lennox Paul L | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lennox Paul L | $161,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Michael S | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $641,900 | $248,000 | $393,900 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $625,900 | $238,700 | $387,200 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $590,700 | $229,500 | $361,200 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $599,500 | $225,000 | $374,500 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $448,100 | $176,200 | $271,900 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $387,700 | $176,200 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $355,900 | $166,200 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $356,400 | $166,200 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $324,500 | $166,200 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $302,400 | $149,800 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $263,700 | $158,000 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $249,300 | $153,700 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map