11415 Alpine View Ct Truckee, CA 96161
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,600 - $1,348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11415 Alpine View Ct, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,027,650, approximately $694 per square foot. 11415 Alpine View Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Wesser Frank and Wesser Inge K
Bought by
Wesser Frank and Wesser Inge K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesser Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $229,285 | $66,281 | $163,004 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $220,383 | $63,708 | $156,675 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $216,062 | $62,459 | $153,603 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $211,827 | $61,235 | $150,592 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $209,656 | $60,608 | $149,048 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $205,546 | $59,420 | $146,126 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $201,516 | $58,255 | $143,261 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $197,565 | $57,113 | $140,452 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $193,693 | $55,994 | $137,699 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $190,784 | $55,153 | $135,631 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $187,048 | $54,073 | $132,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map