11418 3rd Ave S Seattle, WA 98168
White Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11418 3rd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98168 and is currently estimated at $617,902, approximately $551 per square foot. 11418 3rd Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Glacier Middle School, Evergreen High School, and Rainier Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Marra Janie M
Bought by
Kintner Thomas C and Kintner Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1985
Sold by
Marra Janie
Bought by
Kintner Thomas C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kintner Thomas C | -- | -- | |
| Kintner Thomas C | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,223 | $518,000 | $258,000 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $454,000 | $207,000 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $5,691 | $491,000 | $180,000 | $311,000 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $431,000 | $157,000 | $274,000 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $378,000 | $138,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $335,000 | $164,000 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $269,000 | $137,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $215,000 | $116,000 | $99,000 |