11422 3rd Ave S Seattle, WA 98168
White Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $572,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11422 3rd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98168 and is currently estimated at $542,329, approximately $564 per square foot. 11422 3rd Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Glacier Middle School, Evergreen High School, and Rainier Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Lafrance Joan M
Bought by
Lafrance Myron L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafrance Myron L | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lafrance Myron L | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,115 | $519,000 | $300,000 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $455,000 | $240,000 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $5,620 | $492,000 | $209,000 | $283,000 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $432,000 | $182,000 | $250,000 |