$579,999

11419 Donneymoor Dr Riverview, FL 33569

Estimated payment $3,858/month

Total Views 2,494
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,507 Sq Ft
$231 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Custom Home
  • Community Lake
  • Riverview High School Rated A-
  • 0.89 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot

About This Home

Nestled within the established and highly sought-after Shadow Run community in Riverview Fl this stately residence offers a rare opportunity to own what could truly become one of the pillar homes of the neighborhood. Set on an expansive homesite directly across from a lovely lake and surrounded by the natural beauty of nearby preservation areas and walking trails, this property combines timeless character with the confidence of exceptionally maintained major systems — all in perfect working order and many updated or replaced. Designed for both comfortable living and unforgettable entertaining, the oversized pool area is a true showpiece. Fully enclosed within a large screened pool enclosure, the sparkling saltwater pool creates a private resort-style setting ideal for gatherings, relaxing weekends, and year-round Florida enjoyment. The outdoor space offers endless potential for entertaining on a grand scale while still maintaining the charm and warmth of a classic estate home. Located just minutes from I-75 and convenient to restaurants and shopping , this home provides the perfect balance of tranquility, space, and accessibility. With mature surroundings, generous lot size, and enduring presence, this is the kind of property that rarely becomes available — a home with both substance and stature in one of the area’s most unique and established communities.

Listing Agent

Paul Mejia

YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E. Brokerage Phone: 941-366-0000 License #3512884 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,927

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 38,740 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x298
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Private Lot
  • Property is zoned RSC-2

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,507 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Thermostat
  • 1 Water Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • 1 Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Our Shadow Run / Etienne Nortje Association, Phone Number (813) 936-4149
  • Visit Association Website
  • Shadow Run Unit 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community
  • Community Lake

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,927

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.89 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Custom, Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2507
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.89
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Building Area Total: 3812
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 38740
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 354.15
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 231.35
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Lake
  • Attribution Contact: 941-366-0000
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Florida Room
  • Living Area Meters: 232.91

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Off Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf Carts OK
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Our Shadow Run / Etienne Nortje
  • Phone: 813-936-4149
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: darchambault@greenacre.com
  • Association URL: www.ourshadowrun.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 250.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 20.83
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 20.83

Schools

  • Elementary School: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rodgers-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSC-2
  • Parcel Number: U-35-30-20-2T4-000013-00019.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Private, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 130x298
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8927
  • Tax Block: 13
  • Tax Book Number: 47-47
  • Tax Lot: 19

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,469 $451,508 $116,220 $335,288
2024 $8,469 $453,121 $116,220 $336,901
2023 $8,416 $450,979 $116,220 $334,759
2022 $3,457 $212,606 $0 $0
2021 $3,409 $206,414 $0 $0
2020 $3,318 $203,564 $0 $0
2019 $3,165 $196,430 $0 $0
2018 $3,110 $192,767 $0 $0
2017 $3,065 $224,127 $0 $0
2016 $3,030 $184,919 $0 $0
2015 $3,063 $183,634 $0 $0
2014 $3,037 $182,177 $0 $0
2013 -- $179,485 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $579,999 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $579,999 +5.5% $231 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $550,000 -6.0% $219 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2023 07/21/23 For Sale $585,000 +6.4% $233 / Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Off Market $550,000 -- --
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Price Changed $585,000 -2.5% $233 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Price Changed $600,000 -1.6% $239 / Sq Ft
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Price Changed $610,000 -0.8% $243 / Sq Ft
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Price Changed $615,000 -1.6% $245 / Sq Ft
01/20/2023 01/20/23 For Sale $625,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $34,000 Title Source Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $225,000 Sellers Title Company
Warranty Deed $49,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $145,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $40,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4687733

Stellar MLS

APN: U-35-30-20-2T4-000013-00019.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.