NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1142 Corte Riviera Camarillo, CA 93010

Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,169,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,766 Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2025

Last sale price $1,120,000 $634 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,843 / mo

140 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

''Exquisite Spanish Ranch Villa in an Enviable Locale'' Located in the prestigious Spanish Hills Estates, this enchanting single-story Spanish ranch villa blends timeless elegance with modern sophistication. The heart of the home is an open concept gourmet kitchen, beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, top-of-the-line Viking stainless steel appliances, a wine fridge, and a spacious granite island crowned with a breakfast bar—perfect for both culinary artistry and casual gatherings. The interior exudes refinement, showcasing luxurious marble floors, soaring ceilings, and a cozy fireplace that invites warmth and charm, all enhanced by the comfort of a central AC system or a cool summer breeze draft from the Pacific Ocean. The exterior is equally captivating, with meticulously landscaped grounds adorned by blossoming flowers, graceful canopy palms, and a serene backyard oasis featuring a relaxing water fountain—a tranquil retreat for relaxation or entertaining. Nestled directly across the community gates to the Spanish Hills Country Club in a golfer's paradise with three prestigious golf courses nearby, this detached residence offers the allure of low HOA dues and unparalleled convenience, with proximity to Camarillo Airport, the 101 Freeway, fine dining, upscale shopping, and the pristine beauty of state beaches. This extraordinary home is an invitation to claim your own slice of paradise.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ricardo Salazar

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01897150 Listed on: 12/30/2024

eXp Realty of California Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Ricardo Salazar

Century 21 Hilltop License #01897150

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RE-1AC

HOA Fees

  • $309 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Driveway
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,766 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1520290085
  • $18,600 Seller Concession
  • Seller Will Consider Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Spanish Hills Golf Villas 1 Association, Phone Number (805) 987-8945
  • Golf Villas 1 4902 Subdivision
  • Property managed by CPM
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$309 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Mls Id: V9018
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-584-9427
  • Subdivision Name: Golf Villas 1 - 4902
  • Directions: Please use a navigation app for directions.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Spanish
  • Building Stories: 1
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: RE-1AC
  • Property Info:View: No
  • Property Info:Pool: Yes
  • Property Info:Spa: Yes
  • Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Property Info:Entry Floor Number: 1
  • Eating Areas:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Spa Construction:In Ground2: Yes
  • Property Info:Senior Community2: No
  • Disclosures:CC R: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Security Safety:Gated Community2: Yes
  • Pool Accessories:Safety Fence: Yes
  • Patio Features:Enclosed: Yes
  • Fencing:Wrought Iron: Yes
  • Sprinklers:Drip System: Yes
  • Roofing:Spanish Clay Tile: Yes
  • Flooring:Marble: Yes
  • Spa Description:Heated2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Fireplace Features: Other, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
  • Interior Amenities: 9 Foot Ceilings, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters
  • Spa Features: Association Spa, Heated, In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1766.0
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Fireplace Location:Living Room3: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Other15: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Island: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel:Other16: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Quartz Counters: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Remodeled: Yes
  • Bedroom Features:Walk-In Closet: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: CC & R, Homeowners Association

• ParkingSpacesInformationRV: No
  • ParkingSpacesInformationTotalGarageSpaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Type:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Parking Type:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway - Concrete: Yes
  • Parking Type:Parking for Guests: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Garage Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:Private Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Features: Area in Unit
  • Security: Gated Community

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOAInformationHOA: Yes
  • Association Name: Spanish Hills Golf Villas 1
  • Association Phone Number: 805-987-8945
  • Management Company Name: CPM
  • Amenities: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Call for Rules
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 309.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Spanish Hills Golf Villas 1
  • Phone: 805-987-8945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Disclosures:Homeowners Association: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Other29: Yes
  • Pool Description:Association Pool: Yes
  • Spa Description:Association Spa: Yes
  • Association Pet Rules:Call for Rules: Yes

Green Features

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5481.0
  • Parcel #: 1520290085

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2024
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Paul D Lotz And Lezly L Lotz Family Trus and Lotz Paul D
Bought by
Galante Richard A and Galante Sherie R
Seller's Agent
Ricardo Salazar
eXp Realty of California Inc
Buyer's Agent
Ricardo Salazar
Century 21 Hilltop
List Price
$1,169,000
Sold Price
$1,120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-4.19%
Views
219
Current Estimated Value
$1,095,343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$24,657
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Paul D Lotz And Lezly L Lotz Family Trus and Lotz Family Trust
Bought by
Paul D Lotz And Lezly L Lotz Family Trust and Lotz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2019
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Scordamaglia Joseph and Scordamaglia Myriam Nelly
List Price
$739,900
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
1.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.90%
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
3.2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Kennedy Maureen Hartman
Bought by
Scordamaglia Joseph and Scordamaglia Myriam Nelly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Lipari Ellen Daily
Bought by
Lipari Ellen Daily

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$399,300
Interest Rate
5.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
The Em Sheridan Trust
Bought by
Lipari Ellen Daily

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$399,300
Interest Rate
5.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Golf Villas Partners #1 Lp
Bought by
Koch Myron and Koch Elizabeth K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Galante Richard A $1,120,000 Pacific Coast Title
Paul D Lotz And Lezly L Lotz Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Lotz Paul D $750,000 Fidelity National Title
Lotz Paul D $750,000 Fidelity National Title
Scordamaglia Joseph $520,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Lipari Ellen Daily -- American Title Co
Lipari Ellen Daily -- American Title Co
Lipari Ellen Daily $52,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Koch Myron $264,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Paul D Lotz And Lezly L Lotz Family Trust $450,000
Previous Owner Lotz Paul D $572,000
Previous Owner Lipari Ellen Daily $399,300
Previous Owner Koch Myron $204,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Sold $1,120,000 +1.9% $634 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Price Changed $1,099,000 -6.0% $622 / Sq Ft
12/30/2024 12/30/24 For Sale $1,169,000 +55.9% $662 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Sold $750,000 +1.4% $425 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2019 09/24/19 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2019 08/27/19 For Sale $739,900 +42.3% $419 / Sq Ft
01/01/2013 01/01/13 Sold $520,000 +3.4% $294 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2012 11/01/12 For Sale $503,000 -3.3% $285 / Sq Ft
10/27/2012 10/27/12 Off Market $520,000 -- --
10/20/2012 10/20/12 For Sale $503,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,313 $682,500 $267,316 $415,184
2024 $8,313 $669,118 $262,074 $407,044
2023 $8,059 $655,999 $256,936 $399,063
2022 $8,064 $643,137 $251,898 $391,239
2021 $7,836 $630,527 $246,959 $383,568
2020 $7,806 $624,064 $244,428 $379,636
2019 $7,332 $574,022 $287,011 $287,011
2018 $7,209 $562,768 $281,384 $281,384
2017 $6,971 $551,734 $275,867 $275,867
2016 $6,918 $540,916 $270,458 $270,458
2015 $7,028 $532,794 $266,397 $266,397
2014 $6,831 $522,360 $261,180 $261,180

Map

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 224005050

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 152-0-290-085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.