1142 Rifle Range Rd River Falls, WI 54022
Kinnickinnic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 Rifle Range Rd, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $482,253. 1142 Rifle Range Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Lavalley Robert L and Lavalley Brenda S
Bought by
Lavalley Robert L and Lavalley Brenda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavalley Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $296,600 | $100,000 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $42 | $296,600 | $100,000 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $296,600 | $100,000 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $296,600 | $100,000 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $296,600 | $100,000 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $227,900 | $80,000 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $219,200 | $80,000 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $219,200 | $80,000 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $219,200 | $80,000 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $219,200 | $80,000 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $211,600 | $80,000 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $211,600 | $80,000 | $131,600 |
| 2013 | $3,163 | $211,600 | $80,000 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map