Estimated Value: $299,847 - $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 Rita Ct, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $327,462, approximately $272 per square foot. 1142 Rita Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $168,300 | $90,000 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $168,300 | $90,000 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $168,300 | $90,000 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $168,300 | $90,000 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $168,300 | $90,000 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $168,300 | $90,000 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $168,300 | $90,000 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $168,300 | $90,000 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $168,300 | $90,000 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $168,300 | $90,000 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $168,300 | $90,000 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $168,300 | $90,000 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map