1142 Struckman Blvd Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,793
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 Struckman Blvd, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $597,213, approximately $213 per square foot. 1142 Struckman Blvd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Callahan Ronald E and Callahan Lisa P
Bought by
Ronald And Lisa Callahan Living Trust and Callahan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Richard Smykal Inc
Bought by
Callahan Ronald E and Callahan Lisa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,950
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald And Lisa Callahan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Callahan Ronald E | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callahan Ronald E | $254,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,410 | $173,178 | $39,128 | $134,050 |
| 2023 | $12,290 | $157,120 | $35,500 | $121,620 |
| 2022 | $12,235 | $146,020 | $32,990 | $113,030 |
| 2021 | $11,896 | $138,620 | $31,320 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $11,614 | $134,460 | $30,380 | $104,080 |
| 2019 | $11,464 | $129,670 | $29,300 | $100,370 |
| 2018 | $11,917 | $130,620 | $29,520 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $11,585 | $125,410 | $28,340 | $97,070 |
| 2016 | $11,372 | $119,790 | $27,070 | $92,720 |
| 2015 | $11,360 | $113,390 | $25,620 | $87,770 |
| 2014 | $10,321 | $108,030 | $24,970 | $83,060 |
| 2013 | $12,380 | $110,620 | $25,570 | $85,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map