11420 Cresson St Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11420 Cresson St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $697,996, approximately $789 per square foot. 11420 Cresson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Bernal Ava and Bernal Hector
Bought by
Bernal Hector A and Bernal Ava J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,125
Outstanding Balance
$310,448
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$387,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Alfredo
Bought by
Bernal Hector and Bernal Ava
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Garcia Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Perez Antonio
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Hector A | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Bernal Hector | $445,000 | Fnt | |
| Garcia Alfredo | $131,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $133,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernal Hector A | $356,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernal Hector | $400,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Alfredo | $104,800 | |
| Closed | Garcia Alfredo | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,562 | $596,188 | $476,957 | $119,231 |
| 2024 | $7,239 | $584,499 | $467,605 | $116,894 |
| 2023 | $7,093 | $573,039 | $458,437 | $114,602 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $561,804 | $449,449 | $112,355 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $500,000 | $399,600 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $5,867 | $468,000 | $374,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $5,862 | $468,000 | $374,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $4,680 | $368,000 | $294,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $340,000 | $272,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $4,340 | $340,000 | $272,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map