11424 Spaulding St Omaha, NE 68164
Northwest Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,642
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11424 Spaulding St, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $395,129, approximately $108 per square foot. 11424 Spaulding St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunny Slope Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Rupprecht John and Rupprecht Carol
Bought by
Scurlock Milton E and Scurlock Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,400
Outstanding Balance
$56,758
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$338,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scurlock Milton E | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scurlock Milton E | $148,400 | |
| Closed | Scurlock Milton E | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,878 | $393,500 | $37,400 | $356,100 |
| 2024 | $7,669 | $363,500 | $37,400 | $326,100 |
| 2023 | $7,669 | $363,500 | $37,400 | $326,100 |
| 2022 | $6,161 | $288,600 | $30,000 | $258,600 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $240,000 | $30,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $5,138 | $240,000 | $30,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $4,915 | $228,900 | $46,500 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $228,900 | $46,500 | $182,400 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $199,500 | $46,500 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $4,545 | $211,800 | $21,000 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $4,190 | $197,900 | $19,600 | $178,300 |
| 2014 | $4,190 | $197,900 | $19,600 | $178,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map