11425 Summit Rock Ct Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $397,014 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11425 Summit Rock Ct, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $435,504, approximately $198 per square foot. 11425 Summit Rock Ct is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Forrest Thomas R
Bought by
Hensley James Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Outstanding Balance
$121,132
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Forrest Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Outstanding Balance
$121,132
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,372
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley James Alan | $299,900 | First Fidelity Title Inc | |
| Forrest Thomas R | $226,200 | Dba Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |