Seller's Agent in 2025
Seth Mcconnell
Watson Realty
(661) 808-8508
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $401,400
Northwest Bakersfield Beauty! This updated 3-bed, 2-bath home features a stylish kitchen with a farmhouse sink, modern stainless steel appliances, and sleek countertops. Enjoy newer LVP and carpet flooring throughout, plus an inviting owner's suite with dual vanity and a large walk-in closet. The indoor laundry, covered patio, fire pit, and park-like backyard make daily living and entertaining a breeze. Located in a highly sought-after area with top-tier schools! Make your appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Watson Realty License #02001929 Listed on: 06/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz German | $390,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Johnson Jeremiah R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Marshall F | $225,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bongco Emmanuel L | $265,000 | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz German | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Marshall F | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bongco Emmanuel L | $206,392 | |
| Closed | Bongco Emmanuel L | $25,799 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.5% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -2.3% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $409,500 | +82.0% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Sold | $225,000 | -2.2% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2015 02/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $270,408 | $72,106 | $198,302 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $265,107 | $70,693 | $194,414 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $259,909 | $69,307 | $190,602 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $254,814 | $67,949 | $186,865 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $249,818 | $66,617 | $183,201 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $247,257 | $65,934 | $181,323 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $247,257 | $65,934 | $181,323 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $237,658 | $63,375 | $174,283 |
| 2017 | $3,704 | $232,999 | $62,133 | $170,866 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $228,431 | $60,915 | $167,516 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $209,000 | $52,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $209,000 | $52,000 | $157,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Seth Mcconnell
Watson Realty
(661) 808-8508
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Carlos Padilla
Watson Realty
(661) 859-5762
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ricardo Garcia
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co
(661) 979-4455
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Martha Johnson
Watson Realty
(661) 342-2260
51 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shay Brandon Burke
Unknown Broker
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202506523
APN: 527-321-31-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.