11502 Revolution Rd Unit 2 Bakersfield, CA 93312
Fox Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,415 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11502 Revolution Rd Unit 2, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $515,604, approximately $357 per square foot. 11502 Revolution Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Almondale Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Tejano Josephine and Tejano Jhun
Bought by
Jhun Oribello Tejano And Josephine Hilarie Te and Tejano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Tejano Josephine H
Bought by
Tejano Josephine H and Tejano Jhun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Tejano Eulogio
Bought by
Tejano Josephine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Mcmillin Crystal Ranch Llc
Bought by
Tejano Josephine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,168
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jhun Oribello Tejano And Josephine Hilarie Te | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tejano Josephine H | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Tejano Josephine H | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Tejano Josephine H | $331,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tejano Josephine H | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejano Josephine H | $265,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $462,067 | $110,109 | $351,958 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $453,007 | $107,950 | $345,057 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $444,126 | $105,834 | $338,292 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $435,418 | $103,759 | $331,659 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $330,000 | $83,000 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $303,000 | $76,000 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $4,353 | $295,000 | $74,000 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $279,000 | $70,000 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $271,000 | $68,000 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $268,000 | $67,000 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $3,892 | $272,000 | $68,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $242,000 | $61,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map