1143 E Elk Ave Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,389,210
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 E Elk Ave, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,188,803, approximately $532 per square foot. 1143 E Elk Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Sabocor Diosdado
Bought by
Sabocar Diosdado R and Samaco Sabocor Ana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,929
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$877,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Samaco Sabocor Ana Rowena
Bought by
Sabocor Diosdado
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Sabocor Diosdado Ramos
Bought by
Sabocor Ana Rowena Samaco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Bartley Ruth E
Bought by
Sabocor Ana Rowena Samaco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabocar Diosdado R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sabocor Diosdado | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sabocor Ana Rowena Samaco | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sabocor Ana Rowena Samaco | $32,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sabocor Ana Rowena Samaco | $96,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabocar Diosdado R | $416,000 | |
| Closed | Sabocor Diosdado | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Sabocor Ana Rowena Samaco | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $391,724 | $153,626 | $238,098 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $384,044 | $150,614 | $233,430 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $376,514 | $147,661 | $228,853 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $369,132 | $144,766 | $224,366 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $361,895 | $141,928 | $219,967 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $351,163 | $137,719 | $213,444 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $344,278 | $135,019 | $209,259 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $330,911 | $129,777 | $201,134 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $325,941 | $127,828 | $198,113 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $319,558 | $125,325 | $194,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map