1143 E Springer Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 E Springer Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $474,574, approximately $296 per square foot. 1143 E Springer Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Big Village Associates Llc
Bought by
Sahota Pardeep and Sahota Kulwant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$4,010
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Serreta Properties Lp
Bought by
Big Village Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Calip Orlandus C
Bought by
Serreta Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Calip Samona
Bought by
Calip Orlandus C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Cervantes Alfonso and Vasquez Patricia O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,896
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahota Pardeep | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Big Village Associates Llc | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Serreta Properties Lp | $141,200 | None Available | |
| Calip Orlandus C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Calip Orlandus C | $380,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cervantes Alfonso | $141,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sahota Pardeep | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Calip Orlandus C | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Alfonso | $133,896 | |
| Closed | Calip Orlandus C | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $232,522 | $76,865 | $155,657 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $227,963 | $75,358 | $152,605 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $223,494 | $73,881 | $149,613 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $219,113 | $72,433 | $146,680 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $214,817 | $71,013 | $143,804 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $212,615 | $70,285 | $142,330 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $208,447 | $68,907 | $139,540 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $204,360 | $67,556 | $136,804 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $200,354 | $66,232 | $134,122 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $196,427 | $64,934 | $131,493 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $193,477 | $63,959 | $129,518 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $189,688 | $62,707 | $126,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map