11430 S Dewitt Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $267,717 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11430 S Dewitt Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $309,429, approximately $254 per square foot. 11430 S Dewitt Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Fedewa Kurt M
Bought by
Fedewa Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedewa Timothy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fedewa Timothy R | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $105,600 | $12,800 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $22 | $94,700 | $12,200 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $80,900 | $10,300 | $70,600 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $77,500 | $9,800 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $75,000 | $9,500 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $70,200 | $8,800 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $67,200 | $8,500 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $65,900 | $8,300 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $62,700 | $7,700 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map