230 W Brunswick Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 W Brunswick Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $295,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 230 W Brunswick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,671,600 | $48,600 | $1,623,000 |
| 2024 | $454 | $1,687,300 | $48,600 | $1,638,700 |
| 2023 | $47,013 | $1,606,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $60,752 | $1,406,000 | $48,600 | $1,357,400 |
| 2021 | $58,869 | $1,272,700 | $48,600 | $1,224,100 |
| 2020 | $57,659 | $1,226,100 | $48,600 | $1,177,500 |
| 2019 | $56,245 | $1,112,200 | $48,600 | $1,063,600 |
| 2018 | $54,745 | $877,200 | $30,000 | $847,200 |
| 2017 | $54,582 | $885,500 | $22,800 | $862,700 |
| 2016 | $54,465 | $883,300 | $22,800 | $860,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $874,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map