11430 Studebaker Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $715,670
3
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11430 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $687,418, approximately $690 per square foot. 11430 Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Flores Teresa
Bought by
Flores Alfredo and Flores Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,756
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Alcaraz Benjamin
Bought by
Flores Alfredo and Flores Teresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Alfredo | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Flores Alfredo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Alfredo | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $260,853 | $154,316 | $106,537 |
| 2024 | $3,545 | $255,740 | $151,291 | $104,449 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $250,726 | $148,325 | $102,401 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $245,811 | $145,417 | $100,394 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $240,992 | $142,566 | $98,426 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $228,581 | $138,339 | $90,242 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $224,100 | $135,627 | $88,473 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $215,400 | $130,361 | $85,039 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $212,165 | $128,403 | $83,762 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $208,010 | $125,888 | $82,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map