Estimated Value: $573,998 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11432 Creekside Ct, Osseo, MN 55311 and is currently estimated at $600,500, approximately $243 per square foot. 11432 Creekside Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Sado Martins Lyafekhe and Martins Adenike
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,427
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,073
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sado Martins Lyafekhe | $440,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sado Martins Lyafekhe | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,250 | $548,000 | $130,000 | $418,000 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $518,500 | $100,000 | $418,500 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $458,000 | $65,000 | $393,000 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $413,000 | $60,000 | $353,000 |
| 2020 | $828 | $365,000 | $60,000 | $305,000 |
| 2019 | $656 | $52,400 | $52,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $179 | $39,800 | $39,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map