11433 Hidden Spring Trail Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $514,275 - $654,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11433 Hidden Spring Trail, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $569,069, approximately $260 per square foot. 11433 Hidden Spring Trail is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Eldridge Rodney B and Parker Diana M
Bought by
Eldridge Rodney B and Parker Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Fred Motz Builder Inc
Bought by
Sb 5&6 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,704
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$430,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Sb 5&6 Llc
Bought by
Eldridge Rodney B and Parker Diana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,704
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$430,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge Rodney B | -- | None Available | |
| Sb 5&6 Llc | -- | Fatic | |
| Eldridge Rodney B | $75,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eldridge Rodney B | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,963 | $244,500 | $35,600 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $37 | $226,800 | $32,700 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,295 | $189,000 | $29,200 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $6,144 | $182,200 | $27,600 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $173,500 | $26,600 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $5,734 | $167,900 | $25,700 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $5,472 | $161,400 | $25,100 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $155,600 | $23,900 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $148,600 | $22,000 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $5,340 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map