1144 Hare Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,136,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Hare Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,072,985, approximately $546 per square foot. 1144 Hare Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Yolanda
Bought by
Song Ming Yu and Zhu Qi Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Mario
Bought by
Garcia Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,800
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Navarro Jose G and Navarro Maria Lupe
Bought by
Garcia Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,800
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Sigrid
Bought by
Navarro Jose G and Navarro Maria Lupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Davis Charles L and Davis Carolyn G
Bought by
Lopez Sigrid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Ming Yu | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Yolanda | -- | Financial Title Company La | |
| Garcia Yolanda | $632,000 | Financial Title Company La | |
| Navarro Jose G | $385,000 | Southland Title | |
| Lopez Sigrid | $305,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Song Ming Yu | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Yolanda | $568,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Jose G | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Sigrid | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Sigrid | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,742 | $592,354 | $417,356 | $174,998 |
| 2024 | $7,350 | $580,740 | $409,173 | $171,567 |
| 2023 | $7,177 | $569,353 | $401,150 | $168,203 |
| 2022 | $7,027 | $558,190 | $393,285 | $164,905 |
| 2021 | $6,894 | $547,246 | $385,574 | $161,672 |
| 2020 | $6,807 | $541,636 | $381,621 | $160,015 |
| 2019 | $6,678 | $531,017 | $374,139 | $156,878 |
| 2018 | $6,367 | $520,605 | $366,803 | $153,802 |
| 2016 | $5,897 | $500,391 | $352,560 | $147,831 |
| 2015 | $5,930 | $492,876 | $347,265 | $145,611 |
| 2014 | $5,938 | $483,222 | $340,463 | $142,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map