21201 Davan St Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,199,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21201 Davan St, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,138,118, approximately $483 per square foot. 21201 Davan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,382 | $468,186 | $279,628 | $188,558 |
| 2024 | $6,007 | $459,007 | $274,146 | $184,861 |
| 2023 | $5,869 | $450,008 | $268,771 | $181,237 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $441,185 | $263,501 | $177,684 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $432,535 | $258,335 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $419,708 | $250,674 | $169,034 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $411,479 | $245,759 | $165,720 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $395,503 | $236,217 | $159,286 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $389,563 | $232,669 | $156,894 |
| 2014 | $4,876 | $381,933 | $228,112 | $153,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map