1144 Hominy Hill Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $405,354 - $477,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Hominy Hill Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $449,839, approximately $241 per square foot. 1144 Hominy Hill Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Graves James F and Graves Betty H
Bought by
Flood John J and Flood Elizabeth P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,150
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Graves James F and Graves Betty H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flood John J | $189,000 | -- | |
| Graves James F | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves James F | $150,700 | |
| Closed | Graves James F | $151,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,897 | $204,420 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,897 | $204,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $193,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $187,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $181,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $176,690 | $49,481 | $127,209 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $174,250 | $49,481 | $124,769 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $170,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $167,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $167,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $160,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $159,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $190,203 | $40,381 | $149,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map