9232 Souchak Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $391,980 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9232 Souchak Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $421,245, approximately $171 per square foot. 9232 Souchak Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Clark Albert E and Clark Jacquelyn R
Bought by
Burroughs Tricia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,190
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Clark Albert E and Clark Jacquelyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burroughs Tricia S | $210,000 | 1St Affiliated Title Svcs In | |
| Clark Albert E | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burroughs Tricia S | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,771 | $196,520 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,771 | $196,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $185,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $180,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $174,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $169,880 | $31,432 | $138,448 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $167,540 | $31,432 | $136,108 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $163,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $160,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $160,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $154,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $146,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $174,686 | $31,432 | $143,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map