1144 Loretta Ave Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Loretta Ave, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $292,996, approximately $145 per square foot. 1144 Loretta Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, St. John the Baptist School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Pennings Tonya J
Bought by
Sirovatka Tonya J and Sirovatka Joseph J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirovatka Tonya J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,252 | $259,400 | $22,000 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $232,200 | $22,000 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $209,400 | $22,000 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $173,600 | $22,000 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $160,000 | $22,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $151,000 | $22,000 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $135,400 | $22,000 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $135,400 | $22,000 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $129,200 | $22,000 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $129,200 | $22,000 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,200 | $22,000 | $107,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map