1179 Meadow Ln Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $219,005 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,235
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1179 Meadow Ln, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $244,501. 1179 Meadow Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, St. John the Baptist School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Manteufel Sally S
Bought by
Manteufel Richard and Andersen Shelly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manteufel Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,175 | $196,300 | $21,200 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $182,800 | $21,200 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $166,200 | $21,200 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $142,300 | $21,200 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $132,400 | $21,200 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $122,100 | $21,200 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $109,000 | $21,200 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $109,000 | $21,200 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $106,600 | $21,300 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $106,600 | $21,300 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,600 | $21,300 | $85,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map