1144 Regala St Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $694,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,286
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Regala St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $656,640, approximately $199 per square foot. 1144 Regala St is a home with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Melendrez and Maria
Bought by
Melendrez Eligio and Melendrez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,100
Outstanding Balance
$386,709
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Melendrez Miranda
Bought by
Melendrez Elijio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,330
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Melendrez Eligio and Melendrez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,330
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendrez Eligio | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Melendrez Elijio | -- | First American Title Co Hsd | |
| Melendrez Eligio | $440,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendrez Eligio | $408,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendrez Eligio | $413,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,146 | $546,705 | $84,071 | $462,634 |
| 2023 | $9,146 | $525,477 | $80,807 | $444,670 |
| 2022 | $8,246 | $462,748 | $78,835 | $383,913 |
| 2021 | $8,098 | $453,676 | $77,290 | $376,386 |
| 2020 | $8,124 | $449,025 | $76,498 | $372,527 |
| 2019 | $8,250 | $448,640 | $83,640 | $365,000 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $600 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $486 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $258 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $145 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map