2130 Willowbrook Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $617,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Willowbrook Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $601,659, approximately $214 per square foot. 2130 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Serrato Jose L and Serrato Becky L
Bought by
Serrato Jose L and Serrato Becky L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,721
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$529,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Willowbrook Residential Llc
Bought by
Serrato Jose L and Serrato Becky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,540
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrato Jose L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Serrato Jose L | -- | Alliance Title San Diego | |
| Serrato Jose L | $273,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrato Jose L | $186,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrato Jose L | $125,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,329 | $382,690 | $74,896 | $307,794 |
| 2023 | $6,329 | $367,832 | $71,989 | $295,843 |
| 2022 | $6,325 | $360,621 | $70,578 | $290,043 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $353,551 | $69,195 | $284,356 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $349,927 | $68,486 | $281,441 |
| 2019 | $5,921 | $343,067 | $67,144 | $275,923 |
| 2018 | $5,845 | $339,514 | $61,245 | $278,269 |
| 2017 | $5,444 | $307,000 | $55,000 | $252,000 |
| 2016 | $5,291 | $292,000 | $53,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $5,085 | $271,000 | $49,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $5,200 | $276,000 | $50,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map