1144 Riverside Cir Spring Lake, NC 28390
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $176,895
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Riverside Cir, Spring Lake, NC 28390 and is currently estimated at $163,724, approximately $119 per square foot. 1144 Riverside Cir is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, Spring Lake Middle, and Pine Forest High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $119,470 | $15,000 | $104,470 |
| 2024 | $889 | $86,539 | $7,000 | $79,539 |
| 2023 | $889 | $86,539 | $7,000 | $79,539 |
| 2022 | $815 | $86,539 | $7,000 | $79,539 |
| 2021 | $815 | $86,539 | $7,000 | $79,539 |
| 2019 | $815 | $76,000 | $7,000 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $787 | $76,000 | $7,000 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $787 | $76,000 | $7,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $863 | $90,300 | $7,000 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $863 | $90,300 | $7,000 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $863 | $90,300 | $7,000 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map