1144 S Mcdowell Blvd Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,811 - $721,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 S Mcdowell Blvd, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $666,453, approximately $694 per square foot. 1144 S Mcdowell Blvd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Brown Marcia Y
Bought by
Keith And Marcia Brown Living Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2011
Sold by
Brown Marcia Y and The Leonard Spear 2010 Trust
Bought by
Brown Marcia Y and Angele Eric W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Spear Leonard
Bought by
Spear Leonard and Brown Marcia Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith And Marcia Brown Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Marcia Y | -- | None Available | |
| Spear Leonard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $270,955 | $143,486 | $127,469 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $265,643 | $140,673 | $124,970 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $260,435 | $137,915 | $122,520 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $255,329 | $135,211 | $120,118 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $250,323 | $132,560 | $117,763 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $247,757 | $131,201 | $116,556 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $242,900 | $128,629 | $114,271 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $238,138 | $126,107 | $112,031 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $233,470 | $123,635 | $109,835 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $228,893 | $121,211 | $107,682 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $225,456 | $119,391 | $106,065 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $221,041 | $117,053 | $103,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map